2012 Midwinter Cruise 5k Race Results

January 20, 2012 in MidWinter Cruise 5k Results by Liz Vander Velde

Race results for the 2012 Midwinter Cruise are available here:

https://register.thtiming.com

Marathon Training Program

August 27, 2011 in Marathon, Training by Liz Vander Velde

Joe “Mom” Baska is the PFRPC’s officially unofficial marathoner trainer par excellence! Each year, Joe helps our members get to the starting line and provides a training schedule for novice, intermediate and advanced runners.

Joe has the following alternatives available (generally scheduled around the Chicago Marathon, but the club is happy to help train you for whatever race you’re running):

Option #1

Just follow our training schedule posted on this website (it’s coming!!). This schedule is the one that we have followed for a number of years and we will, as we have in the past, train between Oak Forest & Frankfort on Saturday mornings at 7 AM (plus a couple of road trips). This option is at no charge to PFRPC members and friends. So it is both cheap & easy (well you still have to put in your miles)

Option #2

You can complete our questionnaire (contact me!) and we will customize a training program for you and your specific goals. We can help you get stronger, faster, or just help you have an easier marathon. The program that we give you will be designed by members who are certified Personal Trainers and/or certified Running Coaches. The cost for this option will be $10 per plan payable to the PFRPC. The monies collected will go to cover any costs that we have with this option and what is left will go into the club scholarship fund.

Option #3

Based on member interest, we have, in the past, reserved hotel rooms for the Chicago Marathon. Before the marathon, participants may leave your gear and get prepped for the day. During the marathon your friends and family can stay in the rooms if they get tired of chasing you around the course. Then after the marathon you can clean up (hot showers & real toilets) and wait for the after marathon party to start in Millennium Park. The cost for this option has been around $40 per runner (it depends on how many people sign up) and we will limit entrance. The priorities for getting in will be 1. PFRPC membership; 2. Signing up two weeks prior to the marathon. After that date we will allow anyone to sign up and pay if we still have any openings. These rooms will be for the exclusive use of the club members and others who have paid for them. No other marathoners will be allowed into them on race day!

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact me.

Mom
815.937.377

2011 Midwinter Cruise 5k Race Results

January 31, 2011 in MidWinter Cruise 5k Results by Liz Vander Velde

Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Pace
1 Damian Bednorz 910 31 M 1st Place M 17:30.2 5:39/M
2 Clark Anderson 906 41 M 1 40-44 17:48.5 5:45/M
3 Andrew Robbins 664 14 M 1 11-14 18:01.8 5:49/M
4 Jozef Kazanecki 462 46 M 1 45-49 18:46.7 6:03/M
5 Justin Jackson 961 29 M 1 25-29 18:52.9 6:05/M
6 Jackson Waters 1047 13 M 2 11-14 19:35.3 6:19/M
7 Tyler Thelen 1023 17 M 1 15-19 19:36.9 6:19/M
8 Dan Macknick 660 46 M 2 45-49 19:48.3 6:23/M
9 Martin P.J. Zinser 1038 44 M 2 40-44 20:14.5 6:32/M
10 Brian Norrick 798 54 M 1 50-54 20:20.1 6:34/M
11 Frank Johnson 797 47 M 3 45-49 20:35.2 6:38/M
12 Rick Anderson 550 49 M 4 45-49 20:53.8 6:44/M
13 Rick Loving 790 40 M 3 40-44 21:08.5 6:49/M
14 Patrick Gabriel 943 12 M 3 11-14 21:21.2 6:53/M
15 Rick Coleman 654 54 M 2 50-54 21:24.6 6:54/M
16 Ed Dabrowski 1042 46 M 5 45-49 21:25.6 6:55/M
17 Israel Toledo 556 63 M 1 60-64 21:29.7 6:56/M
18 Christian Gabriel 944 12 M 4 11-14 21:31.7 6:56/M
19 Alison Mundell 986 13 F First Place F 21:37.6 6:58/M
20 Phil Newberry 1051 48 M 6 45-49 21:42.7 7:00/M
21 Rich Olmstead 788 59 M 1 55-59 22:01.7 7:06/M
22 Tim Serri 846 40 M 4 40-44 22:02.9 7:06/M
23 Steven Gelsomino 632 56 M 2 55-59 22:14.3 7:10/M
24 Clayton St. Martin 1019 14 M 5 11-14 22:16.7 7:11/M
25 Tom Kekelik 1052 45 M 7 45-49 22:36.6 7:17/M
26 Alison Gremar 529 25 F 1 25-29 22:38.4 7:18/M
27 Liesl Schuld 1010 23 F 1 20-24 22:54.4 7:23/M
28 Jay Homerding 426 53 M 3 50-54 22:54.6 7:23/M
29 Helen Mundell 1041 39 F 1 35-39 22:56.9 7:24/M
30 Sevasti Tagaris 1022 21 F 2 20-24 22:57.9 7:24/M
31 Robert Alt 1055 43 M 5 40-44 23:19.5 7:31/M
32 Amanda Carey 922 36 F 2 35-39 23:30.7 7:35/M
33 Maureen Spinler-Kracik 1018 48 F 1 45-49 23:43.7 7:39/M
34 David Comer 927 38 M 1 35-39 23:53.2 7:42/M
35 Connie Hesslan 669 48 F 2 45-49 24:12.7 7:48/M
36 Sue Held 796 47 F 3 45-49 24:37.3 7:56/M
37 Phillip Arteaga 420 17 M 2 15-19 24:38.1 7:57/M
38 Robert Held 795 53 M 4 50-54 24:38.7 7:57/M
39 Barry Rooth 808 53 M 5 50-54 24:57.4 8:03/M
40 Julie Loving 791 42 F 1 40-44 24:58.9 8:03/M
41 Bill Stuckey 1054 47 M 8 45-49 25:01.5 8:04/M
42 Bill Gora 780 51 M 6 50-54 25:11.9 8:07/M
43 Daniel Kunkes 1046 47 M 9 45-49 25:20.7 8:10/M
44 Ruben Sanchez 1006 52 M 1 50-54 25:23.5 8:11/M
45 Ellen Hughes 959 39 F 3 35-39 25:26.4 8:12/M
46 Jeremy Resar 1002 36 M 2 35-39 25:39.5 8:16/M
47 Dan Sturgell 570 62 M 2 60-64 25:57.5 8:22/M
48 Hope Zimmerman 1037 11 F 1 11-14 26:03.1 8:24/M
49 Matt Simonette 779 40 M 6 40-44 26:08.8 8:26/M
50 Melanie Neumann 987 37 F 4 35-39 26:11.5 8:27/M

2010 Midwinter Cruise 5k Race Results

January 31, 2010 in MidWinter Cruise 5k Results by Liz Vander Velde

First Name Last Name Gender Bib   Place Time Age
Bryce Baker Male 936   1 17:08.47 34
Damian Bednorz Male 923   2 17:16.79 30
Fredric Nielsel Male 925   3 17:20.86 33
Janusz Malski Male 924   4 17:38.82 48
Clark Anderson Male 895   5 17:55.35 40
Chris Burke Male 926   6 19:24.55 25
aldo quintanar Male 862   7 19:26.10 30
Tom Pearce Male 958   8 19:52.09 21
John Roets Male 949   9 20:07.22  
Zachary Sartori Male 945   10 20:12.54 27
Mike Weber Male 883   11 20:13.12 28
Ryland Frenchd Male 819   12 20:18.37 21
Chavez Manny Male 976   13 20:19.53 41
Brian Desso Male 980   14 20:33.83 29
Jessica Olsen Female 856   15 20:46.69 24
Rick Anderson Male 894   16 20:59.34 48
Phil Vincek Male 964   17 21:06.07 45
Allison  Wortel Female 892   18 21:20.96 15
Brian Wortel Male 891   19 21:21.67 43
Robert Guzejka Male 825   20 21:22.57 30
Kate Thinglum Female 933   21 21:41.06 42
Bob Turek Male 916   22 21:44.68 52
Gregory Kicmal Male 905   23 21:47.00 24
Phil Newberry Male 937   24 21:51.95 47
Patrick Gabriel Male 821   25 22:03.51 11
Kate Sullivan Female 943   26 22:07.06 24
David Holmberg Male 829   27 22:08.92 59
Mary Cuevas Female 806   28 22:10.52 24
Christian Gabriel Male 822   29 22:12.29 11
Nicole Fritz Female 820   30 22:17.60 26
Tom Kekelik Male 978   33 22:31.30 44
jorge jimenez Male 833   34 22:35.75 35
Steven Gelsomino Male 931   35 22:38.54 55
stephen doerner Male 811   36 22:41.07 54
Clinton Carter Male 928   37 22:55.41 50
Dirk French Male 818   38 23:01.69 55
Randall Bard Male 798   39 23:11.86 40
Jay Homerding Male 934   40 23:16.65 52
Mike Hernandez Male 828   41 23:26.80 43
Ruben Sanchez Male 868   42 23:41.76 44
Daniel Kunkes Male 838   43 23:48.83 46
Andrew Palmisano Male 857   44 23:58.90 41
Pat McTee Male 910   45 24:05.48 45
Matt Lewis Male 921   46 24:19.09 31
Clayton St. Martin Male 914   47 24:26.25 13
Mark Lapa Male 840   48 25:01.36 50
Julie Johnson Female 834   49 25:02.40 32
Tim Sovereign Male 913   50 25:06.34 51
Maureen Spinler Female 877   51 25:07.28 47
Toby Berry Male 800   52 25:12.98 31
Sergio Quintanar Male 863   53 25:14.15 39
Bill Gora Male 903   54 25:15.68 50
Mike Wilson Male 889   55 25:18.49 68
Deb Schiesser Female 972   56 25:21.40 54
Sandra Elliott Female 817   57 25:25.98 51
Jody Ritchie Female 961   58 25:27.58 45
Trisha Hodock Female 944   59 25:29.34 29
William Wojtyla Male 890   60 25:35.95 37
Kaycee Crist Female 805   61 25:47.22 13
Tamara Pilot Female 959   62 25:59.16 38
Joe McGrath Male 846   63 26:11.41 no age
Matthew Simonette Male 874   64 26:20.47 39
JOSEPH ARULANDU Male 796   65 26:22.57 38
Hilary Tydd Female 946   66 26:34.03 61
Stephen Smith Male 876   67 26:42.39 43
Spero Speropoulos Male 957   68 26:47.63 59
Emma Ritchie Female 962   69 26:52.29 12
Pamela Digaetano Female 810   70 26:56.07 38
Terri Sosnowski Female 975   71 27:06.09 37
Michael McLaughlin Male 977   72 27:07.38 54
Noelle Thomas Female 979   73 27:15.39 40
Shane Vankley Male 917   74 27:17.12 30
Tracy Mose Female 852   75 27:32.18 40
John Driscoll Male 813   76 27:33.83 44
Prairie Markussen Female 844   77 27:53.34 31
kara deveney Female 808   78 27:54.18 36
Celeste Nunez Female 855   79 28:02.27 39
Mel Neumann Female 918   80 28:12.79 36
Bill Platt Male 919   81 28:14.27 58
Jenny  Wicevic Female 886   82 28:23.04 30
Nick Dragisic Male 970   83 28:24.98 60
Kent Alexander Male 956   84 28:26.80 46
Bob Pulvermacher Male 860   85 28:31.22 26
glenn gabryel Male 823   86 28:34.34 56
Ronald Lynn Male 906   87 28:35.50 66
Robert Pulvermacher Male 859   88 28:38.35 48
Laura Ho Female 981   89 28:48.92 44
Ramiro Diaz Male 967   90 28:52.20 51
Laura Krupa Female 837   91 28:56.46 36
John Kyle Male 839   92 28:57.04 56
Diane Latino Female 841   93 29:07.40 19
John Digaetano Male 809   94 29:08.88 38
David Chary Male 901   95 29:22.41 42
Kayla Gelsomino Female 930   96 29:24.86 50
Kevin Wakeman Male 882   97 29:29.09 46
Mike Mance Male 927   98 29:37.92 48
Margaret Wajrowski Female 881   99 29:55.69 25
Logan Walker Male 952   100 29:57.03 11
Christina Chapan Female 900   101 30:16.41 42
Geralyn Lowry Female 950   102 30:19.41 50
kati  wicevic Female 887   103 30:24.71 25
Dale Johnson Male 940   104 30:33.00 57
Daniel Eisenhauer Male 816   105 30:41.46 30
Jim  Boehner Male 801   106 30:42.62 58
Jean Reppa Female 968   107 30:45.03 no age
Kitra Gallagher Female 973   108 30:46.86 12
Sara McGrath Female 847   109 31:26.56 no age
Ted Stone Male 920   110 31:27.48 69
James Barry Male 896   111 31:29.27 75
Terry Bergin Male 960   112 31:31.01 72
Megan Trawick Female 922   113 31:35.30 30
Lori Doerner Female 948   114 31:50.28 48
Hector  Caballero Male 803   115 32:09.18 35
Naomi Samaniego Female 867   116 32:15.22 36
Dick Macknick Male 907   117 32:36.77 72
Sharon Bachman Female 797   118 32:38.74 33
ALEJANDRO JIMENEZ Male 832   119 32:40.61 23
Sherry Robinson Female 911   120 32:41.30 41
George Stapleton Male 969   121 32:46.06 71
Keely  Eisenhauer Female 815   122 32:49.43 29
Nadine Bellina Female 898   123 32:53.82 54
lawrence hagerman Male 826   124 33:09.31 63
Jeff Brzozowski Male 802   42   18
          125 33:16.19  
Carol Picciolo Female 942   126 33:27.08 62
          127 33:30.14  
          128 33:34.84  
Lisa Hyzny Female 939   129 33:35.65 46
pamela gonzalez Female 824   130 33:36.32 40
Pete Klaeser Male 836   131 33:36.90 53
Sally Cook Female 974   132 33:37.43 51
Greg P. Szelung Male 915   133 33:38.59 60
Rebecca Young Female 893   134 33:41.05 31
Joanna Hrabia Female 830   135 33:42.56 33
Cathy Domanico Female 812   136 34:18.03 44
Jean Tollhinsky Female 963   137 34:28.42 64
Taps Gallagher Male 971   138 34:30.13 56
Kristi Wicevic-Rust Female 888   139 34:31.26 28
Kelli Argot Female 795 966 148 36:42.61 23
Maggie Clement Female 804   149 36:44.86 26
Julia Janicke Female 831   143 36:12.65 14
Dan Lubovich Male 842   165 39:50.09 39
Sarah  McGrath Female 845   164 39:46.99 42
Kiara Moore Female 851   166 39:51.18 27
David Nitecki Male 853   151 36:47.42 38
Aleksa Petersons Female 858   146 36:22.33 23
Mitch Rosset Male 864   156 37:58.33 51
Carmi Rosset Female 865   157 38:08.83 43
sandra sanchez Female 869   159 38:17.25 45
Dorothy Smith Female 875   142 35:37.74 46
Hal Thinglum Male 879   163 39:32.13 63
John Villarreal Male 880   141 35:36.80 26
Robyn Wells-Mangold Female 884   140 35:32.54 25
Sandra Wendtland Female 885   152 37:03.12 23
Frank French Male 902   145 36:19.70 78
Bob Hooper Male 904   161 38:49.69 68
Mark McKeigue Male 909   155 37:54.11 60
Arlene V. Rojo Female 912   153 37:21.17 42
James Walters Male 929   154 37:22.67 61
Jane Dawes Female 932   147 36:37.46 45
John Vandenbergh Male 935   158 38:16.13 24
Sheldon Nicol Male 947   144 36:15.96 67
Colleen Calvey Female 954   162 38:59.84 31
Kevin Calrey Male 955   160 38:31.55 38
Cindy Hall Female 965   150 36:46.66 52
          167 41:35.66  
          168 41:36.70  
          169 41:56.09  
Joy Hyzny Female 938   170 41:57.00 44
Eddie Hindmon Male 941   171 43:17.90 no age
Elizabeth Mercer Female 848   172 47:16.54 61
Robert Mize Male 850   173 48:44.54 44
Fadi Hasan Male 953   174 50:29.49 26
David Walker Male 951   175 51:23.21 43
          176 51:24.32  
          177 51:57.33  
          178 52:09.26  
Joe Baska Male 897   179 52:10.46 56
          180 52:14.01  
Amanda Mercer-Podbielski Female 849   dnf    
William  Bates Male 799        
John D’Agostino Male 807        
Katie Dumford Female 814        
Kiera Hagerman Female 827        
Arlene Kelly Female 835        
jennifer mansour Female 843        
Tracy Nogues Female 854        
gail ryan Female 866        
Timothy Schor Male 870        
Amanda Schor Female 871        
Miranda Schor Female 872        
Noah Schor Male 873        
Larry Taing Male 878        
Tina Bowlds Female 899        
Amanda May Female 908        
Joe Winkus Male 982        

2009 Progressive Half Marathon

January 1, 2010 in Progressive Half Marathon by Liz Vander Velde

2009 Midwinter Cruise 5k Race Results

January 31, 2009 in MidWinter Cruise 5k Results by Liz Vander Velde

Last Name First Name Bib # Gender Age Place Time
Bareikis Arturs 682 M 22 1 17:29.90
Duncan Carl 745 M 16 2 18:41.48
Probst Nathan 748 M 24 3 18:52.62
Thelen Tyler 762 M 15 4 21:16.44
Norrick Brian 775 M 52 5 21:30.66
Pietrzak Ray 761 M 44 6 21:58.77
Bradford Mark 685 M 48 7 22:14.03
Vincek Phil 741 M 44 8 22:40.51
Kunz Lindsey 706 F 17 9 22:41.01
Newberry Phil 773 M 46 10 22:42.38
Kekelik Tom 780 M 43 11 22:50.58
Salazar Vincent 760 M 55 12 22:58.25
Seibel Fred 721 M 40 13 22:59.66
Wolfe Raviv 727 M 28 14 23:02.06
Yeager Dale 781 M 49 15 23:10.20
Gelsomino Steven 764 M 54 16 23:12.55
Miller Richard 714 M 53 17 23:14.48
Herr Peggy 749 F 45 18 23:17.61
Hortega Steve 742 M 59 19 23:20.48
Borkowski Scott 750 M 45 20 23:21.56
Plenns David 783 M 45 21 23:27.59
Sartori Zachary 746 M 26 22 23:32.09
Sullivan Kate 751 F 23 23 23:45.62
Wilschke Bob 725 M 48 24 23:53.63
Mazzucca Marla 758 F 29 25 24:17.67
Manchester Dave 712 M 38 26 24:38.10
Skisak Eileen 722 F 49 27 24:44.18
Kunkes Daniel 704 M 45 28 25:05.19
Doerner Stephen 766 M 53 29 25:11.51
Gabriel Patrick 696 M 10 30 25:12.97
Nechvatal James 715 M 42 31 25:13.84
Gabriel Christian 695 M 10 32 25:32.45
Carpenter Laura 757 F 41 33 25:34.06
Harte Barbara 683 F 56 34 25:37.40
Patrick Jennifer 717 F 36 35 25:39.69
Lloyd Lawrence 710 M 53 36 25:40.64
Satterfield Keith 744 M 46 37 25:44.50
Sovereign Tim 756 M 50 38 25:50.60
Bowden Amy 684 F 30 39 26:00.18
Held Sue 791 F 45 40 26:09.26
Arellano Jess 755 M 51 41 26:26.47
Carey Amanda 687 F 34 42 26:27.46
McTee Patrick 737 M   43 26:42.42
Harkness-Ellis April 699 F 32 44 27:02.16
Richardson Jonathan 719 M 31 45 27:15.87
Macikas Barb 785 F 52 46 27:18.24
Dumford Katie 691 F 38 47 27:22.33
Pfeffer David 718 M 61 48 27:28.13
Wilson Mike 726 M 67 49 27:56.44
Kwasiborski Steven 707 M 33 50 28:10.78
Nicol Paul 786 M 29 51 28:11.54
Nicol April 788 F 29 52 28:14.74
Balassone Dennis 774 M 55 53 28:16.21
Carpenter Jeff 765 M 53 54 28:21.74
Bruno Rick 686 M 53 55 28:23.61
Gora Bill 729 M 49 56 28:24.58
Johnson Karl 740 M 60 57 28:55.66
Raino Jerry 782 M 56 58 29:11.88
Lynn Ronald 734 M 65 59 29:18.81
Diaz Ramiro 770 M 50 60 29:29.73
Gabryel Glenn 697 M 55 61 29:39.97
Tydd Hilary 747 F 60 62 30:05.50
Schneider Abigail 720 F 26 63 30:26.97
Munro Kent 771 M 43 64 30:28.72
Driscoll John 690 M 43 65 30:47.38
Hardrick Tammie 698 F 41 66 31:01.54
Gelsomino Kayla 763 F 49 67 31:08.71
Chary David 733 M 41 68 31:24.59
McLaughlin Lucia 789 F 41 69 31:48.80
Manestar Cynthia 787 F 49 70 31:56.58
Johnson Dale 759 M 56 71 32:00.45
Bellina Nadine 730 F 53 72 32:11.81
Brady Margaret 731 F 53 73 32:16.66
Wenckus Joe 794 M 64 74 33:06.99
Alessandrini Rachele 681 F 39 75 33:10.68
Ezell J 790 M 62 76 33:18.18
Reppa Jean 732 F 52 77 33:20.53
Macknick Dick 711 M 71 78 33:39.64
Asberry Dawanda 728 F 25 79 33:41.09
Yarborough Darwin 793 M 58 80 34:03.23
Stapleton George 777 M 70 81 34:17.90
Falk Gideon 784 M 69 82 34:21.60
Hasan Fadi 753 M 25 83 34:27.16
Lange Gwendolyn 772 F 24 84 34:37.50
Lange Tod 708 M 50 85 34:37.91
Szelung Greg 735 M 59 86 34:40.46
Walker David 754 M 42 87 36:20.19
Klaeser Pete 703 M 52 88 36:22.45
Keifer Marty 778 M 49 89 36:29.44
Sliwa Alex 776 M 32 90 37:33.80
Furjanic Codi 692 M 16 91 37:42.15
Furjanic Maureen 694 F 49 92 37:43.11
McKeigue Mark 713 M 59 93 38:10.67
Stroiman Colleen 779 F 48 94 38:22.08
Rojo Arlene 768 F 41 95 39:56.36
Smith Dorothy 723 F 45 96 40:05.58
Churchill Bill 688 M 51 97 49:14.66
Kelly Arlene 702 F 55 98 52:40.79
Hindmon Eddie 743 M 59 99 52:57.90
Hyzny Joy 752 F 43 100 58:31.52
Baska Joe 700 M 45 101 58:44.68
Buzzelli Joe 767 M 50  
Cook Jeanne 689 F 48   No Show
Furjanic David  693 M 53  
Hemminger Alan 792 M 43  
td >No Stick

Hemminger Alan 792 M 43  
Hill James 701 M 46   No Show
Isenhart Dawn 739 F 39   No Show
Kunkes Walter 705 M 49  
Leonardi Dean 709 M 43   No Show
Ostrowski Kristina 716 F 20   No Show
Reyes Miguel 738 M 39   No Show
Telles Jose 769 M 42  
Thompson Marcia 724 F 41   No Show
Vankley Shane 736 M 29   No Show

2008 Midwinter Cruise 5k Race Results

January 31, 2008 in MidWinter Cruise 5k Results by Liz Vander Velde

Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Richard Gutierez 142 31 ***** M 30-34 16:32.6 5:20/M
2 Arturs Bareikis 144 21 1 M 19-24 16:36.9 5:21/M
3 Clark Anderson 2 38 1 M 35-39 17:41.4 5:42/M
4 Michael Patterson 89 26 1 M 25-29 17:54.4 5:46/M
5 Karen Nagel 147 28 ***** F 25-29 19:15.3 6:13/M
6 Jim Cunningham 21 23 2 M 19-24 19:22.1 6:15/M
7 Michael Polite 93 47 ***** M 45-49 19:30.6 6:17/M
8 Pat McCarthy 80 15 1 M 15-18 19:36.9 6:19/M
9 Brian Norrick 174 51 1 M 50-54 19:39.9 6:20/M
10 Dave Macknick 159 43 1 M 40-44 19:55.2 6:25/M
11 Rick Anderson 138 46 1 M 45-49 19:58.2 6:26/M
12 Timothy Huber 54 13 1 M 12-14 20:07.2 6:29/M
13 Andrew Kearney 173 13 2 M 12-14 20:42.7 6:41/M
14 Tyler Thelen 120 14 3 M 12-14 20:46.2 6:42/M
15 William Stalhandske 114 25 2 M 25-29 21:16.7 6:52/M
16 John Roets 186 37 2 M 35-39 21:19.9 6:53/M
17 Jim Nickerson 160 50 2 M 50-54 21:28.2 6:55/M
18 Dale Yeager 139 48 2 M 45-49 21:31.2 6:56/M
19 Vincent Salazar 104 54 3 M 50-54 21:41.2 7:00/M
20 Mark Mullen 82 51 4 M 50-54 21:41.9 7:00/M
21 Doug Walter 151 44 2 M 40-44 21:46.1 7:01/M
22 Tom Kekelik 183 42 3 M 40-44 21:51.3 7:03/M
23 Doran Lounsbury 141 46 3 M 45-49 21:53.8 7:04/M
24 Jose Telles 167 41 4 M 40-44 21:56.3 7:05/M
25 Misty Chandos 149 34 1 F 30-34 22:02.7 7:06/M
26 Jennifer Addison 150 29 1 F 25-29 22:03.7 7:07/M
27 Jay Homerding 168 50 5 M 50-54 22:09.2 7:09/M
28 Steven Gelsomino 190 53 6 M 50-54 22:13.4 7:10/M
29 Angus Atkins-Trimnell 6 40 5 M 40-44 22:18.0 7:12/M
30 David Plenus 152 44 6 M 40-44 22:20.9 7:12/M
31 Betty Funkhouser 37 50 ***** F 50-54 22:30.1 7:15/M
32 Tom Navarro 172 36 3 M 35-39 22:44.2 7:20/M
33 Dan Stevenson Jr 115 29 3 M 25-29 22:45.6 7:20/M
34 Cassandra Langley 171 36 1 F 35-39 22:49.7 7:22/M
35 Israel Toledo 155 60 1 M 60-64 22:51.8 7:22/M
36 Bryan Pawula 163 49 4 M 45-49 23:00.9 7:25/M
37 Dominic Gagliardi 177 38 4 M 35-39 23:02.2 7:26/M
38 Marla Mazzucca 185 28 2 F 25-29 23:07.6 7:27/M
39 Katharine Wilson 128 47 1 F 45-49 23:14.0 7:30/M
40 Em’rynn Artunian 5 52 7 M 50-54 23:15.8 7:30/M
41 Frank Villegas 165 52 8 M 50-54 23:20.8 7:32/M
42 Alan Hemminger 196 42 7 M 40-44 23:29.4 7:35/M
43 Mark Campbell 15 53 9 M 50-54 23:30.5 7:35/M
44 Gregg Wilson 127 46 5 M 45-49 23:40.2 7:38/M
45 James Holden 51 36 5 M 35-39 23:58.0 7:44/M
46 Henry Aguilera 1 59 1 M 55-59 24:19.6 7:51/M
47 Tracy DeCourcy 25 47 2 F 45-49 24:24.2 7:52/M
48 Laura Carpenter 145 40 1 F 40-44 24:31.3 7:55/M
49 Brian Huber 53 33 1 M 30-34 24:33.7 7:55/M
50 Melissa Kirk 61 32 2 F 30-34 24:37.7 7:56/M
51 Jack Gibertini 41 41 8 M 40-44 24:40.4 7:57/M
52 Vick Torres 153 44 9 M 40-44 24:41.0 7:58/M
53 Dan Sturgell 116 59 2 M 55-59 24:45.7 7:59/M
54 Mike Wilson 126 66 1 M 65-69 24:52.7 8:01/M
55 Deb Schiesser 180 52 1 F 50-54 24:53.3 8:02/M
56 Jess Arellano 4 50 10 M 50-54 25:00.3 8:04/M
57 Don Marta 77 29 4 M 25-29 25:07.8 8:06/M
58 Pat McTee 81 30 2 M 30-34 25:12.0 8:08/M
59 Linda Kovacs 64 54 2 F 50-54 25:23.4 8:11/M
60 Bill Stuckey 162 44 10 M 40-44 25:27.0 8:13/M
61 William Leep 70 45 6 M 45-49 25:48.6 8:19/M
62 Petri Hayes 46 33 3 M 30-34 25:52.2 8:21/M
63 Steve Rienks 188 58 3 M 55-59 25:58.6 8:23/M
64 Robert Maszak 78 63 2 M 60-64 26:00.4 8:23/M
65 Barbara Macikas 184 51 3 F 50-54 26:12.3 8:27/M
66 Bob Kuck 156 58 4 M 55-59 26:15.6 8:28/M
67 Mark Robinson 99 48 7 M 45-49 26:17.1 8:29/M
68 Cindy Trotier 136 43 2 F 40-44 26:17.7 8:29/M
69 Chrissy Book 192 35 2 F 35-39 26:19.0 8:29/M
70 Timothy Fercik 33 25 5 M 25-29 26:37.9 8:35/M
71 Tom Nordbrock 85 63 3 M 60-64 26:41.2 8:36/M
72 Christine Rohl 133 42 3 F 40-44 26:42.6 8:37/M
73 Ramino Diaz 169 49 8 M 45-49 26:43.7 8:37/M
74 Enrico Bruno 187 52 11 M 50-54 26:45.0 8:38/M
75 Bill Gora 42 48 9 M 45-49 26:46.1 8:38/M
76 Leslie Roe 100 24 1 F 19-24 27:08.8 8:45/M
77 Ronald Lynn 71 64 4 M 60-64 27:09.8 8:45/M
78 Glen Gabryer 195 54 12 M 50-54 27:10.9 8:46/M
79 Trish Schmidt 106 58 1 F 55-59 27:11.7 8:46/M
80 Suzanne Koehmstedt 63 47 3 F 45-49 27:22.2 8:50/M
81 Tim Craig 191 49 10 M 45-49 27:29.7 8:52/M
82 Lara Squire 113 33 3 F 30-34 27:40.9 8:55/M
83 Jen Gibertini 40 34 4 F 30-34 27:41.9 8:56/M
84 John Leal 181 46 11 M 45-49 27:45.7 8:57/M
85 Bailey Redick 95 23 2 F 19-24 27:46.1 8:57/M
86 Melanie Newmann 158 34 5 F 30-34 27:47.4 8:58/M
87 Erin Hudon 137 21 3 F 19-24 28:08.7 9:05/M
88 Bill Moylan 132 58 5 M 55-59 28:11.8 9:05/M
89 Shane Van Kley 146 28 6 M 25-29 28:13.5 9:06/M
90 Michael Willis 124 43 11 M 40-44 28:22.8 9:09/M
91 Joanne Kagler 56 51 4 F 50-54 28:26.5 9:10/M
92 Rusty Kunz 66 47 12 M 45-49 28:26.7 9:10/M
93 Lindsey Kunz 67 16 1 F 15-18 28:27.6 9:11/M
94 John Driscoll 28 42 12 M 40-44 28:28.2 9:11/M
95 Robert Szwet 117 55 6 M 55-59 28:29.6 9:11/M
96 Dawn Isenhart 55 38 3 F 35-39 28:37.8 9:14/M
97 Duane Hibbs 154 71 1 M 70-99 28:39.8 9:15/M
98 Sajiv John 175 46 13 M 45-49 28:53.0 9:19/M
99 Polly Theising 118 57 2 F 55-59 28:57.1 9:20/M
100 Taps Galleger 179 54 13 M 50-54 29:00.0 9:21/M
 
Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Jane Fuller 36 61 1 F 60-64 29:04.2 9:23/M
102 Diane Kellenburger 59 60 2 F 60-64 29:08.0 9:24/M
103 Yi Shun Lai 68 33 6 F 30-34 29:11.7 9:25/M
104 Joseph Rodenbucher 161 45 14 M 45-49 29:17.9 9:27/M
105 Kayla Gelsomino 189 48 4 F 45-49 29:26.1 9:30/M
106 Chandra Owens 87 30 7 F 30-34 29:27.3 9:30/M
107 Gideon Falk 32 68 2 M 65-69 29:33.0 9:32/M
108 dick macknick 73 70 2 M 70-99 29:37.4 9:33/M
109 Carol Magill 75 57 3 F 55-59 29:58.9 9:40/M
110 Pamela Fletcher 34 46 5 F 45-49 30:01.2 9:41/M
111 Nadine Bellina 8 53 5 F 50-54 30:02.5 9:41/M
112 sheila yakutis 129 51 6 F 50-54 30:13.2 9:45/M
113 Reena John 176 44 4 F 40-44 30:21.4 9:47/M
114 Pio Villegas 166 59 7 M 55-59 30:28.6 9:50/M
115 Jean Reppa 97 51 7 F 50-54 30:31.5 9:51/M
116 Lisa Hyzny Andras 170 44 5 F 40-44 30:32.5 9:51/M
117 Tim Pomaville 94 32 4 M 30-34 30:36.2 9:52/M
118 Sherry Robison 143 39 4 F 35-39 30:37.9 9:53/M
119 Fawn Donatucci 27 26 3 F 25-29 30:40.9 9:54/M
120 Pete Klaeser 62 51 14 M 50-54 30:44.9 9:55/M
121 Dan Schuster 110 53 15 M 50-54 30:54.3 9:58/M
122 Nick Dragisic 178 58 8 M 55-59 31:02.5 10:01/M
123 Greg Szelung 157 58 9 M 55-59 31:17.3 10:05/M
124 Frank French 35 76 3 M 70-99 31:18.8 10:06/M
125 Wade Cunningham 24 32 5 M 30-34 31:22.8 10:07/M
126 J.P. Wenckus 131 63 5 M 60-64 31:37.8 10:12/M
127 Sasa Sekuloski 148 37 6 M 35-39 31:57.6 10:18/M
128 Christina Chapan 18 40 6 F 40-44 32:17.0 10:25/M
129 David Bobeck 11 46 15 M 45-49 32:21.0 10:26/M
130 THEA HICKEY 50 40 7 F 40-44 32:22.6 10:26/M
131 Dennis Rotz 102 60 6 M 60-64 32:25.0 10:27/M
132 Jason Cunningham 22 25 7 M 25-29 32:51.6 10:36/M
133 Jaime Triezenberg 121 22 4 F 19-24 32:59.3 10:38/M
134 Billy Childress 20 51 8 F 50-54 33:11.1 10:42/M
135 Jerome Ezell 194 61 7 M 60-64 33:13.9 10:43/M
136 Felicia Schuster 109 50 9 F 50-54 33:28.0 10:48/M
137 Jane Dawes 140 43 8 F 40-44 33:33.5 10:49/M
138 Judith Wallace 197 46 6 F 45-49 33:57.3 10:57/M
139 Edward Thelen 119 37 7 M 35-39 34:01.2 10:58/M
140 Dan Swift 164 61 8 M 60-64 34:44.6 11:12/M
141 David Chary 19 40 13 M 40-44 34:45.6 11:13/M
142 McKeigue Mark 76 58 10 M 55-59 35:18.5 11:23/M
143 Art Bretz 12 50 16 M 50-54 35:35.4 11:29/M
144 Lou Ann Cunningham 23 34 8 F 30-34 36:08.2 11:39/M
145 Allan Nalbor 83 60 9 M 60-64 37:12.8 12:00/M
146 William Erickson 30 33 6 M 30-34 37:36.5 12:08/M
147 Tawnya Erickson 29 33 9 F 30-34 37:37.6 12:08/M
148 Sheldon Nicol 182 65 3 M 65-69 37:48.3 12:12/M
149 Marvin Jordan 130 70 4 M 70-99 38:09.3 12:18/M
150 Tom Magill 74 79 5 M 70-99 38:24.0 12:23/M
151 John Vanden Bergh 122 38 8 M 35-39 39:09.9 12:38/M
152 Lori Hayes 47 28 4 F 25-29 39:31.7 12:45/M
153 Bob Hooper 52 66 4 M 65-69 40:45.8 13:09/M
154 Beverly Calligan 13 65 1 F 65-69 40:56.8 13:12/M
155 Thomas Calligan 14 66 5 M 65-69 41:01.6 13:14/M
156 Cindy Saving 105 29 5 F 25-29 41:48.7 13:29/M
157 Courtney Wiesenauer 123 23 5 F 19-24 44:44.8 14:26/M
158 Eddie Hindmaon 135 53 17 M 50-54 47:57.6 15:28/M
159 kim castillo 16 43 9 F 40-44 49:02.6 15:49/M
160 veronica castillo 17 24 6 F 19-24 49:04.4 15:50/M
161 Michele Hale 44 45 7 F 45-49 52:10.5 16:50/M
162 Savanah Ronjak 101 4 1 F 0- 8 52:11.4 16:50/M
163 Adrian Harvey 45 41 14 M 40-44 57:36.3 18:35/M
164 Robin Benson-Harvey 9 40 10 F 40-44 57:37.5 18:35/M
165 J Baska 193 54 18 M 50-54 57:39.8 18:36/M
Profile photo of Robin by Robin

Change My Avatar?

December 3, 2007 in How Do I... by Robin

When you first sign up for the website, you will be assigned a random profile avatar. You can change this by going to your profile (just click on your name in the right-hand sidebar and select the Profile tab) after you have signed in. Then click on the Change Avatar tab and you can upload whatever image you want to use!

Profile photo of Robin by Robin

Add a New Post?

December 2, 2007 in How Do I... by Robin

Only members of this website are able to create/edit posts. To add a new post, just click on the “+ New” link in the dark bar at the top of the page and select “Post”. This will open the editor where you will create the post. It must have a title. If you want to insert a photo, there is a link just above the editor labeled “Upload/Insert” with an icon next to it. Make sure your cursor is at the point where you want the image (or other media) added.

To the right of the editor you will see a box labeled “Publish” and another box labeled “Categories”. In the Publish box, you can save a draft (if you want to return and make changes before it gets posted to the World) with the Save Draft button. The Preview button allows you to see what the post will look like before you “Publish” it. The Publish button does just that, but before you Publish, place checkmarks in the Categories box for whichever Categories you want. These determine under which menu on the website these posts will appear. For instance, this post is in the “How Do I…” category and shows up under that menu. Simple, right?

Don’t worry if you make a mistake and publish something in an incorrect category or make typos that you catch later. You can edit your posts even after they have been published to your website.

More about the “Custom Community Settings”, “Page Links To”, “Tags” and “Featured Image” boxes to come. To begin adding content now, you don’t need to alter any of these settings.

Profile photo of Robin by Robin

Login or Register?

December 1, 2007 in How Do I... by Robin

If you are a new member to this site, you can click on the “create an account” link at the top of the right-hand column. If you have already registered for the new site you can simply enter your username and password in the boxes labeled username and password.

 

Club Officers

October 6, 2006 in Club Officers, Contact Us by Liz Vander Velde

Activity Directors

October 6, 2006 in Activity Directors, Contact Us by Liz Vander Velde

Board Members

October 6, 2006 in Board Members, Contact Us by Liz Vander Velde

PFRPC Club Merchandise

October 6, 2006 in About the PFRPC, News by Liz Vander Velde

Currently sold out. Please check back as we will be re-ordering soon!

2006 Midwinter Cruise 5k Race Results

January 31, 2006 in MidWinter Cruise 5k Results by Liz Vander Velde

NAME GENDER AGE GROUP BIB # STICK # TIME
Myroup, Hope F 0-8 306    
Norrick, Lindsay F 9-11 237 234 44:18.17
Andressien, Bri-Anne F 9-11 303 237 45:40.58
Kunz, Lyndsey F 12-14 346 58 23:36.08
Gray, Christina F 12-14 353 89 24:58.22
Textor, Amanda F 12-14 217 213 34:25.27
Cain, Amy F 15-18 431 106 25:28.73
Jenny, Ortega F 15-18 417 144 27:37.67
Cain, Natalie F 15-18 430 149 27:43.69
Anderson, Annie F 15-18 397 160 28:46.00
Goodwin, Jessica F 19-24 432 79 24:24.84
Gadberry-Vade, Amie F 19-24 201 180 29:55.41
Watts, Sommer F 25-29 368 37 21:50.06
Mazzuca, Marla F 25-29 371 86 24:44.60
Anderson, Amanda F 25-29 396 128 26:49.75
Zaucha, Stephanie F 25-29 415 163 28:49.05
Jones, Deidre F 25-29 220 204 31:37.05
Meeder, Liz F 25-29 221 205 31:39.09
Braviere, Beth F 25-29 203 212 34:24.64
Moreno, Renee F 25-29 219 214 34:26.37
Rozycki, Cassandra F 30-34 222 40 21:52.68
Chandos, Misty F 30-34 200 41 21:53.41
McLean, Laura F 30-34 399 200 31:15.03
Moreno, Lisa F 30-34 204 215 34:27.36
Didion, Michelle F 35-39 294 21 21:09.86
Engle, Chrstina F 35-39 369 61 23:43.41
Schlueter-Kim, Jill F 35-39 382 63 23:44.68
Motzay, Cindy F 35-39 406 115 26:04.57
Smith, Jana F 35-39 372 120 26:19.61
Wimmer, Elizabeth F 35-39 210 123 26:23.87
Spoor, Karen F 35-39 295 177 29:52.44
Skala, Diann F 35-39 391 196 31:00.72
Benson-Harvey, Robin F 35-39 202 240 50:56.43
Lilly, Jen F 35-39 349    
Ramirez, Robin F 35-39 350    
Murtaugh, Mary F 35-39 386    
Rohl, Christine F 40-44 393 74 24:14.32
Willis, Jayne F 40-44 300 94 25:08.83
Bonner, Jen F 40-44 258 122 26:22.81
Hale, Michele F 40-44 390 137 27:13.53
Franklin, Johnna F 40-44 260 150 27:44.39
Cain, Emily F 40-44 352 156 28:37.01
Weaver, Michelle F 40-44 377 175 29:45.29
Fehrman, Kelly F 40-44 373 190 30:27.83
Black, Joni F 40-44 383 208 32:12.58
Wood-Prince, Sarah F 40-44 384    
Funkhouser, Betty F 45-49 299 43 22:06.29
Skisak, Eileen F 45-49 263 47 22:34.04
Wilson, Katherine F 45-49 255 49 22:36.20
Simental, Estela F 45-49 405 142 27:21.94
Hackett, Sandra F 45-49 218 148 27:43.11
Garibay, Diana F 45-49 392 162 28:48.18
Gurnik, Marie F 45-49 387 178 29:53.09
Carter, Cindy F 45-49 291 179 29:54.75
Wajda, Many F 45-49 347 188 30:19.09
Caldwell, Kate F 45-49 416 191 30:37.36
Byrns, Felicia F 45-49 381 197 31:10.46
Cook, Sally F 45-49 298 203 34:35.13
Mewes, Paula F 45-49 297 210 32:50.34
Yaeger, Paula F 45-49 209 217 35:12.23
Shaults, Jayne F 45-49 262 220 35:25.39
Turner, Sonja F 45-49 348 243 55:25.69
Brown, Sue F 45-49 296    
White, Linda F 45-49 394    
Jayaraman, Mary F 45-49 401    
Kramer, Sue F 50-54 257 39 21:52.06
Deery, Pam F 50-54 404 95 25:13.20
Lawson, Patrice F 50-54 403 111 25:44.35
Pierce, Pat F 50-54 256 135 27:08.91
Bonacci, Ruth F 50-54 374 171 29:13.28
Reekra, Pat F 50-54 264 195 30:58.22
Kanost, Deb F 50-54 259 199 31:14.09
McLean, Sue F 50-54 398 201 31:27.40
Koltun, Ella F 50-54 402 225 36.51.97
Melion, Wanda F 50-54 261 231 40:07.25
Anderson, Maryann F 50-54 395 236 45:36.71
Kelly, Arlene F 50-54 385 242 51:41.82
Thelsing, Polly F 55-59 293 161 28:46.73
Tolchmska, Jean F 55-59 376 222 35:39.37
Calligan, Beverly F 55-59 375 226 37:33.85
Kellenburger, Diane F 55-59 408 228 37:47.17
Tyrd, Hilary F 55-59 292    
Kearney, Andrew M 9-11 249 38 21:51.19
Ortega, Steve M 9-11 477 139 27:15.76
Diaz, Alexander M 9-11 341 223 36:19.91
Szwet, Robert M 12-14 206 64 23:50.42
McCullough, Cody M 15-18 253 2 17:20.92
Siderao, Tom M 15-18 250 5 17:40.44
Caldwell, Kevin M 15-18 476 15 20:00.64
Deery, Zack M 15-18 475 18 21:00.94
Garibay, Nicholas M 15-18 400 59 23:39.31
Elizondo, Jose M 19-24 274 1 17:11.24
Martin, Phil M 19-24 251 7 17:54.08
Anderson, Adam M 19-24 336 99 25:21.88
Anderson, Anthony M 19-24 339 181 29:56.40
Borman, John M 25-29 289 4 17:37.16
Langley, Samuel M 25-29 215 6 17:47.86
Taylor, Ben M 25-29 343 44 22:29.06
Mctee, Pat M 25-29 312 75 24:17.60
Schreiber, Matt M 25-29 355 96 25:20.26
Wethington, Dave M 25-29 335 97 25:20.72
Vankley, Shane M 25-29 342 132 26:52.93
Stofko, Paul M 30-34 311 8 18:12.87
Silva, Alex M 30-34 314 36 21:48.83
Cantrell, William Dustin M 30-34 313 46 22:32.80
Hernandez, Eduardo M 30-34 270 67 23:55.29
Richmond, Dwayne M 30-34 470 82 24:35.73
Gray, Josh M 30-34 338 116 26:05.90
Cossey, George M 30-34 271 170 29:11.25
Soucie, James M 35-39 317 30 21:29.69
Garza, Jose M 35-39 269 33 21:39.76
Telles, Jose M 35-39 345 45 22:29.79
Martin,Thomas M 35-39 321 53 22:52.77
Etter, Paul M 35-39 208 108 25:32.93
Atkins-Trimnell, Angus M 35-39 315 113 25:53.89
Kim, Art M 35-39 344 159 28:42.03
Sekuloski, Sasa M 35-39 216 202 31:33.47
Mazzucca, Michael M 35-39 318 207 32:06.92
Maurer, David M 35-39 388 209 32:39.37
Harvey, Adriah M 35-39 279 241 50:57.12
Kahl, Rod M 40-44 278 3 17:27.31
Johnson, Frank M 40-44 190 11 19:33.07
Macknick, Dave M 40-44 287 13 19:49.09
Walter, Douglas M 40-44 185 24 21:15.64
Wilson, Gregg M 40-44 282 34 21:43.03
Kyle, Jim M 40-44 328 42 21:54.03
Stout, Dale M 40-44 288 51 22:46.04
Vargas, Steven M 40-44 277 77 24:20.93
Kekelik, Tom M 40-44 389 84 24:41.10
Scherer, John M 40-44 228 92 25:06.73
Willis, Mike M 40-44 281 130 26:51.58
Sikich, Nick M 40-44 268    
Hemminger, Alan M 40-44 357    
Forde, Dan M 45-49 478 12 19:40.88
Norrick, Brian M 45-49 286 14 19:59.95
Homerding, Jay M 45-49 265 20 21:07.68
Young, Bill M 45-49 290 22 21:12.53
Jones, Jim M 45-49 272 23 21:14.90
Hudnall, Bob M 45-49 192 27 21:23.77
Yeager, Dale M 45-49 205 29 21:29.24
Pawola, Bryan M 45-49 224 31 21:33.42
Cummings, Chris M 45-49 473 54 23:07.72
Shaults, Bill M 45-49 267 65 23:51.61
Tannenbaum, Ross M 45-49 244 66 23:52.71
Bradtke, James M 45-49 323 78 24:23.22
Ramirez, Chuck M 45-49 359 80 24:25.79
Sovereign, Tim M 45-49 316 83 24:38.69
Mejia, Pedro M 45-49 186 85 24:43.82
Diaz, Ramiro M 45-49 331 87 24:50.79
Giannett, Lawrence M 45-49 134 100 25:22.47
Robinson, Mark M 45-49 283 112 25:48.67
Gurnick, David M 45-49 334 121 26:20.65
Bevis, Michael M 45-49 329 129 26:50.32
Fournier, Joseph M 45-49 198 133 27:01.51
Klaeser, Pete M 45-49 214 172 29:23.81
Weaver, Hiland M 45-49 326 176 29:46.05
Moyado, Rudy M 45-49 276 184 30:09.70
Wajda, Russ M 45-49 471 186 30:13.84
Buzzelli, Joe M 45-49 266 239 49:55.51
Taylor, Jack M 45-49 322    
Nedza, Thomas M 45-49 378    
Jayaraman, Raj M 45-49 474    
Daly, Mike M 50-54 275 9 18:38.19
Townsend, Gary M 50-54 193 10 18:53.46
Gaian, Laureano M 50-54 454 16 20:02.92
Barr, Dan M 50-54 236 19 21:07.17
Werner, Joe M 50-54 302 25 21:19.34
Salazar, Vincent M 50-54 195 28 21:25.27
French, Dirk M 50-54 472 35 21:48.10
Messing, Jake M 50-54 330 50 22:41.50
Mirous, Larry M 50-54 340 52 22:48.79
Villegas, Frank M 50-54 284 55 23:08.26
Martin, Michael M 50-54 197 60 23:40.88
Hunt, Greg M 50-54 241 71 24:06.81
Koltun, Dough M 50-54 452 73 24:13.43
Szwet, Bob M 50-54 213 76 24:19.15
Cyplick, Dave M 50-54 351 101 25:23.03
Gabryel, Glenn M 50-54 325 102 25:23.62
McCarrin, Pat M 50-54 379 103 25:24.54
Liptak, Neil M 50-54 207 105 25:28.02
Balasone, Dennis M 50-54 355 138 27:14.75
Rigel, Randy M 50-54 273 166 28:59.62
Lansdowne, Charles M 50-54 451 168 29:07.25
McCluskey, James M 50-54 324 169 29:09.96
Johnson, Dale M 50-54 380 173 29:25.61
Perkins, James M 50-54 199 187 30:14.55
Kanust, Bill M 50-54 239 198 31:13.49
Dyke, Charles M 50-54 310 235 45:19.24
Soto, Joel M 50-54 191    
Myroup, Dave M 50-54 307    
Raymond, Jim M 55-59 455 17 20:35.86
Kramer, Barry M 55-59 280 26 21:19.91
Kearney, Steve M 55-59 189 32 21:36.24
Aguilera, Hank M 55-59 229 48 22:35.37
Krentz, Tim M 55-59 350 57 23:27.84
Notermann, Tom M 55-59 285 62 23:44.03
Gomez, Juan M 55-59 212 68 24:01.71
Hernandez, Jose M 55-59 366 70 24:05.16
Preffer, David M 55-59 308 72 24:10.51
Deery, Ted M 55-59 453 88 24:56.38
Schreiber, Clark M 55-59 337 98 25:21.39
Nowak, Tom M 55-59 196 107 25:31.76
Dillon, Kenny M 55-59 230 109 25:34.61
Johnson, Karl M 55-59 240 114 26:02.45
Thompson, Andy M 55-59 361 117 26:07.52
McKeique, Mark M 55-59 007 118 26:17.67
Rienks, Steve M 55-59 364 134 27:04.02
Sheridan, John M 55-59 247 136 27:11.00
Moylan, Bill M 55-59 305 146 27:41.33
Norris, Danny M 55-59 231 154 28:08.37
Rotz, Dennis M 55-59 254 155 28:27.33
Szelung, Greg M 55-59 232 174 29:26.82
Shannon, Gil M 55-59 238 216 34:32.90
Ezell, Jerry M 55-59 407 229 39:19.32
Limacher, Rich M 55-59 246    
Wison, Mike M 60-64 248 69 24:03.99
Maszak, Robert M 60-64 194 81 24:28.60
Nordbrock, Tom M 60-64 234 93 25:08.04
Green, Darrell M 60-64 362 126 26:32.16
Lynn, Ron M 60-64 358 141 27:21.00
Hernandez, Jose M 60-64 332 152 27:50.11
White, Pat M 60-64 304 165 28:57.93
Wenckus, Joe M 60-64 301 167 29:01.08
Withey, John M 60-64 187 182 30:03.46
Melion, Clarence M 60-64 242 192 30:39.57
Steinicke, Wintson M 60-64 235 194 30:54.49
Nicol, Sheldon M 60-64 367 218 35:15.35
Hooper, Bob M 60-64 333 232 40:26.67
Calligan, Tom M 60-64 327 233 41:54.09
Hibbs, Duane M 65-69 233 104 25:25.37
Macknick, Dick M 65-69 226 110 25:42.82
Kennedy, Charles M 65-69 223 119 26:18.27
Gideon, Falk M 65-69 363 125 26:25.95
Bergn, Terrence M 65-69 320 145 27:40.16
Tolbert, Larry M 65-69 188 153 27:58.73
Reeves, Ray M 65-69 360 193 30:49.81
Argeris, Phillip M 65-69 211 238 46:09.68
Noland, James M 70+ 252 131 26:52.28
French, Frank M 70+ 243 157 28:37.88
Hays, Carl M 70+ 319 158 28:38.58
Caldwell, Hank M 70+ 365 189 30:22.19
Barry, Jim M 70+ 309 211 33:09.73
Carey, Ray M 70+ 225 221 35:36.72
Magill, Tom M 70+ 227 224 36:41.39
Lauer, Bill M 70+ 245 244 55:50.89
        56 23:24.72
        90 25:04.34
        91 25:05.22
        124 26:24.93
        127 26:35.54
        140 27:16.85
        143 27:24.48
        147 27:42.47
        151 27:45.20
        156 28:37.01
        164 28:50.11
        183 30:05.95
        185 30:10.51
        206 31:46.91
        219 35:22.18
        227 37:45.90
        230 39:55.49
           

Club History

January 1, 2006 in About the PFRPC, History by Liz Vander Velde

Established in 1978, the Park Forest Running and Pancake Club (PFRPC) is based in the South Suburbs of Chicago. While the club originated in the far south community of Park Forest, today our members come from more than 25 different communities throughout metropolitan Chicago, as well as Northwest Indiana.

Far from a fair-weather organization, the PFRPC is active all year long — rain or shine, snow or sleet, heat or humidity — sponsoring races, weekend recreational runs, speed workouts, training runs, Moon Runs, road trips and just plain social get-togethers. It doesn’t matter whether you’re a walker, 12-minute miler or a world class runner (we have them all in the club), all are welcomed by the PFRPC.

10 Reasons You Should Join Us

10. Contact with runners of all speeds and capabilities.
9. Track workouts and coaching advice — motivation!
8. Moon Runs (By the light of the silvery moon. Howling is allowed.)
7. Week-end recreational runs!
6. Pancakes… And lots of them!
5. Club-sponsored races — try our “MidWinter Cruise 5k” or “Turtle Ten Miler”!
4. Monthly e-newsletter, “Turtle Times.”
3. Car pooling to races.
2. Annual Scholarship Fund for members of the PFRPC.
1. Social activities.  Did we mention pancakes?
Skip to toolbar